Geeklurn Student Profile

Batch - 20

Vivek Dhanapal Sapate

Designation

Sr. Analyst Digital Marketing

Education

B.E. Computer Science

Experience

5+

Company

Emtec Technologies

Ashok Shahshank Varun

Designation

Sr Executive

Education

BA Graduate

Experience

10+ Years

Company

Accenture

Aslam Dafedar

Designation

Civil Contractor

Education

Bachelor of Engineering (Civil Engineering)

Experience

3.5 years

Company

Self Employed

Ranjith Kumar Bugide

Designation

Software Developer

Education

BTECH

Experience

8 months

Company

TCS

Shailendra Ghanshyam Gupta

Designation

Operations Manager

Education

B Com

Experience

18+

Company

Anjali Kitchenware Pvt. Ltd

Anugrah Kumar Singh

Designation

Senior Consultant

Education

MCA – Full Time

Experience

14.6 Yrs

Company

Maheshkumar Arasikere Nandakumar

Designation

Senior associate consultant

Education

BCA

Experience

5.5yrs

Company

HGS Health care

Revathi Shekar

Designation

Transaction processing associate

Education

BSc

Experience

4+ yrs

Company

Accenture

Mohammed Akbar

Designation

Assistant team leader

Education

Graduate- Bcom

Experience

3 years

Company

Working at STARTEK

Shahbaz Shakeel

Designation

Relationship officer

Education

Computer science engineering

Experience

4.5

Company

Canara hsbc obc life insurance

Smriti Tripathi

Designation

Analyst

Education

Bsc Life science

Experience

8.5 months

Company

Xceedance consulting india pvt ltd

Aman Patel

Designation

Supply Closure

Education

B.tech

Experience

2.5 Years

Company

Spinny (Value drive technologies)

Harish Narasipura Thimmegowda

Designation

Senior Data Analyst

Education

Diploma in Health Inspector

Experience

10

Company

United Health care

Ravishankar Subodh Choudhary

Designation

Software Developer

Education

Master of computer application (MCA)

Experience

1 year

Company

working

Batch - 19

Niveda

Designation

Senior tech associate

Education

Under graduate

Experience

3.5

Company

Telegent

Dhanabal Suriya Kumar

Designation

Senior executive

Education

Bachelor Of Business Management

Experience

2

Company

Trade India

Karthikeyan

Designation

Assistant Manager

Education

B.E Mechatronics

Experience

3.6 Years

Company

Indiamart Intermesh Limited

Rohit Kumar Sen

Designation

Sr.Assosiate

Education

B.Tech (Information technology )

Experience

4 years 3 months

Company

Indore

Rajesh Kumar Pallem

Designation

Subject matter expert

Education

M.sc Physics

Experience

5 years

Company

Chegg Ind Pvt Ltd

Anshul Singh

Designation

Technology Analyst

Education

B-tech

Experience

6.1Yr

Company

Infosys Ltd

Pataballa Raja Vamsi Krishna

Designation

Senior Engineer

Education

M.Tech (Electrical Engineering)

Experience

6 years

Company

Hyderabad

Bhagi Thippeswamy Vani

Designation

Quality supervisor

Education

BE in mechanical engineering

Experience

6 years

Company

Bangalore

Abdul Hadhil Abdul Rahim

Designation

Sr. Executive

Education

B.Pharmacy

Experience

5 years

Company

Aster Dm Healthcare

Brijesh Raghavan Nanbiar

Designation

Project Manager

Education

B.Com

Experience

20

Company

Kyndryl

Tirthankar Ghosh

Designation

Associate Manager

Education

Post graduation diploma in Business analytics

Experience

4 Years

Company

Indusind Bank

Mayank Saini

Designation

Outside Consultant

Education

Graduate – B.A (Hons.) Business Economics

Experience

4 years

Company

Boston Consulting Group

Kiran Myageri

Designation

Associate Consultant

Education

Bachelor of engineering (Aeronautical)

Experience

3.5 years

Company

Capgemini

Sohil Pakali

Designation

Senior technical support engineer

Education

BCA

Experience

2

Company

Lenovo

Karthik Murali

Designation

Senior Analyst – Sales and Marketing

Education

Master of Computer Application

Experience

9 years

Company

Bangalore

Ashok Singh Kushwaha

Designation

Digital Marketing

Education

B.Tech

Experience

5 Years

Company

5 years Experience

Ashish Gupta

Designation

Sr. Engineer

Education

M.Tech

Experience

10

Company

Working

Kunapareddy Sandeep

Designation

Assistant Manager

Education

B.Tech in Information Technology

Experience

11+ Years

Company

Working

Rohit Zombade

Designation

Product development engineer

Education

BE Mechanical Engineering

Experience

8

Company

Hni Office India Ltd

Motte Sudharshan

Designation

Officer(Supervisor)

Education

B-TECH

Experience

2 Years

Company

Jigani,banglore

Ajit Tukaram Lole

Designation

Logistic and purchase executive

Education

BE mechanical

Experience

2.3 years

Company

Kuksons Electronics pvt limited

Yoosuf Bilal

Designation

Operations Executive

Education

B.tech

Experience

1 year

Company

Anytime money Pvt Ltd Kannur Kerala

Batch - 18

Lucy Garlapati

Designation

Jr. Data Scientist

Education

PGPM(Marketing & Finance)

Experience

5 yrs

Company

RoundSqr

Nirajkumar Lalmohan Mistri

Designation

Area Sales Manager

Education

Graduate Be Computer Science

Experience

5.5yrs

Company

ProstarM Info Systems Ltd

Vijendra Singh

Designation

Senior process executive

Education

Graduate with BCA

Experience

3.7

Company

Infosys bpm ltd. Jaipur

Rajendran Santhoshkumar

Designation

Bangalore

Education

BE(Electronics and communication)

Experience

8 years and 1 month

Company

Atos-Syntel Pvt Ltd

Gaurav Kumar

Designation

CRA

Education

MBA

Experience

4 Year

Company

HCL

Sadayandi Vignesh

Designation

Unemployed

Education

BE (ECE)

Experience

0yrs

Company

Fresher

Ravi Santhosh Karrothu

Designation

Team Member

Education

Diploma EEE

Experience

6.6 years

Company

Dr.Reddys Laboratories Ltd.

Arya Padmakumar

Designation

District project engineer

Education

Btech computer science

Experience

5 years

Company

Ehealth kerala

Sachin Sharma

Designation

Social Media Executive

Education

B.com Pass

Experience

8 years

Company

Snapdeal Pvt Ltd

Jagadish Patil

Designation

Fresher

Education

BE

Experience

0yrs

Company

Fresher

Nandavaram Sathishkumar Reddy

Designation

Hr Manager

Education

B.Tech Mechanical

Experience

6

Company

Chennai

Chanikya Gairboni

Designation

NA

Education

Bachelor of Technology

Experience

NA

Company

Fresher(2020)

Batch - 17

Abhilash Volliboina

Designation

ML Data Associate

Education

B.Tech

Experience

1.5

Company

Amazon

Radha Krishna Tiwari

Designation

Senior integration manager

Education

B.E. computer science

Experience

12 years

Company

Honeywell India Pvt ltd

Xitig Sharma

Designation

Lead CCP

Education

Graduate with BCA

Experience

6

Company

American Express Business Solutions India pvt ltd your

Gurukiran PS

Designation

Workforce management Analyst

Education

BE Instrunmentation Technology

Experience

7+Years

Company

Groupon

Akbar Ali Mohammed Yousuf

Designation

Sr Specialist

Education

B.Com Graduate

Experience

9+

Company

J P Morgan Chase

Syed

Designation

TSR

Education

Btech

Experience

6 months

Company

Working in ZTE

Batch - 16

Ankit Shende

Designation

Content writer

Education

M-tech

Experience

0

Company

Working

Himangshu Kashyap

Designation

Diabetes educator

Education

Masters in Social Work

Experience

2 Years

Company

Guwahati

Sachin Nagwan

Designation

Key Account Manager

Education

MBA(currently pursuing)

Experience

5 month

Company

Ludhiana

Mukesh Bhatt Preet

Designation

Associate

Education

B.E Computer Science

Experience

7.8 Years

Company

Cognizant Technology Solutions

Sushant Kumar Keshri

Designation

Assistant Manager

Education

Post graduate diploma banking and services

Experience

3 year 3 months

Company

Axis bank ltd

Kausar Khalid

Designation

Administration

Education

M. Sc. IT

Experience

12 years

Company

Ambikapur, Chhattisgarh

Sheela Priyadharshini

Designation

Not working

Education

M.Tech

Experience

research intern

Company

Fresher

Sacchi Sharma

Designation

PPIC

Education

Graduate

Experience

3

Company

Unimarck pharma

Vishal Kumar

Designation

Senior Business Analyst

Education

B.Tech (Mechanical Engineering)

Experience

5.4 Years

Company

Fulcrum Biometrics, Gurgaon

Sandesh Balaji Madle

Designation

BDE

Education

BE Petroleum

Experience

1

Company

Usha Fire And Safety Equipment Pvt Ldt

Vijay K

Designation

Service engineer

Education

B.E Mechanical engineering

Experience

4

Company

Chennai

Pritam Sunil Metha

Designation

Accounts and finance audit team lead

Education

B.com

Experience

11

Company

Working

Pratyush Anand

Designation

Operational executive

Education

BBA graduate

Experience

12 months

Company

STartek

Reena Gyaniram Sirsat

Designation

Operational executive

Education

BBA graduate

Experience

12 months

Company

STartek

Sushanth Kondle

Designation

Customer service

Education

BCOM

Experience

3

Company

Bangalore

Batch - 15

Prakash Kinthadi

Designation

Tech Lead

Education

B.Tech

Experience

13

Company

Working

Mandeep Singh

Designation

Executive Assistant/Business Operation Analyst

Education

MBA (Finance & IT)

Experience

10 years

Company

Ludhiana

Tarun

Designation

No

Education

B.Tech

Experience

No

Company

Fresher

Tuhin Kumar Barui

Designation

Fresher

Education

M. Tech. in Renewable Energy Science and Technology

Experience

Not Applicable

Company

Fresher

Zafar Iqbal

Designation

Asst Manager

Education

MSW ( Master in Social Work )

Experience

7 yrs

Company

Learnet Skills Limited

Prakash Kinthadi

Designation

Tech Lead

Education

B.Tech

Experience

13

Company

Working

Vikas Prakash Joshi

Designation

Senior Technical Process Executive

Education

B.E – Mechanical

Experience

8 years

Company

Infosys Pune

Batch - 14

Himangshu Kashyap

Designation

Diabetes educator

Education

Masters in Social Work

Experience

2 Years

Company

Guwahati

Madhushree Omprakash Warkhade

Designation

Research Analyst

Education

BE

Experience

2.5 years

Company

Research Services

Sri krupa

Designation

PV Designer

Education

Mechanical Engineering

Experience

1 year

Company

180 Azimuth

Thangaraj Dineshkumar

Designation

Officer

Education

Diploma Mechanical Engg

Experience

16years

Company

Tata Advanced systems ltd

Elango Arun

Designation

Quality Analyst

Education

B.E, M.tech

Experience

2.5 years

Company

Chennai

Sukruth

Designation

Software Engineer

Education

BE

Experience

1

Company

Working in Capgemini

Vishal Modi

Designation

Academic Director & Faculty Of Physics, Sri Arjuna Institute

Education

M.Sc (Physics)

Experience

5yrs+

Company

working in Hazaribag, Jharkhand

Ulfath Sumaiya

Designation

Escatations support executive

Education

B. Com

Experience

1yr

Company

Flipkart

Ulfath Sumaiya

Designation

Escatations support executive

Education

B. Com

Experience

1yr

Company

Flipkart

Batch - 13

Bhupendra Chavan

Designation

Business Analyst

Education

Master Of Commerce

Experience

12+ years

Company

Working

Siddharth Mathur

Designation

Executive

Education

Post grad diploma in banking services

Experience

7 years

Company

Wipro

Ishaq Mohammed

Designation

Lead BI Developer

Education

Bachelor of Technology (B.Tech)

Experience

14

Company

Hyderabad, Telangana

Kodihalli Basavaraju Shreedevi

Designation

Process specialist

Education

B. Sc

Experience

4.5

Company

Cognizant

Aamir Aziz

Designation

Assistant Manager – HR

Education

MBA

Experience

7 years

Company

Easyrewardz Software Services Pvt Ltd,

Hemant Kumar Srivastava

Designation

Senior Sales Operations Associate

Education

PGDM

Experience

‘2-3

Company

WFH and experience

Dinesh

Designation

Principal Software Engineer

Education

M.Sc IT

Experience

8Years 6Months

Company

Working

Kapil Tripathi

Designation

N/A

Education

M.Tech

Experience

N/A

Company

Not Working – Fresher

Virajith Vishwanath Maliye

Designation

Software Implementation Engineer 2

Education

BE (Electronics and Communications)

Experience

6 years

Company

LiveVox Solutions Pvt Ltd

Ismail

Designation

Research Assistant

Education

Pharm.D

Experience

0

Company

Ketan Nilkanthrao Dekate

Designation

Sales Manager

Education

MBA (Marketing)

Experience

5 years

Company

WhitehatJr

Heera Singh Kushwah

Designation

IT Systems Manager

Education

MCA

Experience

8 Years

Company

Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh

Abhijeet Anil Lokhande

Designation

Digital Marketing Manager

Education

Bachelors In Mass Media

Experience

6 years

Company

WHP Jewellers Ecommerce Pvt. Ltd.

Roopesh Ange Veettil

Designation

Infosys BPM Limited

Education

Bcom + MBA

Experience

14 years

Company

Working

Gourav Pratap Singh

Designation

Business Development Executive

Education

B.Tech( Mechanical engineering)

Experience

1.5 years

Company

ALLEN career institute

Batch - 12

Harshal Prabhakar Patil

Designation

International Business Executive

Education

B. E. Computer science

Experience

3

Company

Design and drawing solution

Sunil Kumar Verma

Designation

Cat Content Developer(

Education

B.E mechanical

Experience

6 YEARS

Company

Prepladder (Chandigarh)

Anindya Bhowmick

Designation

Associate

Education

M.Tech

Experience

1

Company

Paytm Payment Bank

Rajesh Kumar Mishra

Designation

Dy Manager

Education

MBA

Experience

12

Company

Gurgaon

Prasad Shirish Nityanand

Designation

Stress Engineer

Education

B.E. Mechanical

Experience

4.5 years

Company

L&T Hydrocarbon Engineering

Hanumanthappa Kuberappa Amulya

Designation

Systems Engineer

Education

Bachelor of Engineering

Experience

2

Company

Infosys technologies limited

Rucha Abhay Kumthekar

Designation

Sr. Associate Ops

Education

B. Com

Experience

5 years

Company

Working in WNS global Services

Durgesh Nandan Mishra

Designation

Management Trainee

Education

Bachelor of commerce

Experience

121 Months

Company

Genpact India Pvt LTD

Nagarjuna Nalluri

Designation

Junior engineer

Education

BE in Mechanical engineering

Experience

10+ Years

Company

Nova Globaltechno soft pvt ltd

Batch - 11

Himanshu Bahuguna

Designation

Senior Executive

Education

B.Tech

Experience

7 Years months

Company

HCL Technologies

Ashwath Prasad

Designation

Customer relationship officer

Education

B.com

Experience

5 years

Company

V5 Global solutions

Harshith S

Designation

Office Assistant

Education

B Com

Experience

5 Years 1 Month

Company

Punjab and Maharashtra cooperative Bank

Harish Kumar Rokkam

Designation

Associate content reviewer

Education

M. Tech- Mechanical

Experience

5 years 7 months

Company

Wipro technologies Hyderabad

Roopa Prakash Kammar

Designation

Junior programmer

Education

Diploma in computer science

Experience

12

Company

TMC Annigeri

Jaichandra Sumanth Kumar

Designation

Student Specialist

Education

B.E in Computer Science

Experience

2.6 years

Company

Think and Learn Pvt Ltd (BYJU’S)

Yoosuf Bilal

Designation

Operations Executive

Education

B.tech

Experience

1 year

Company

Anytimemoney Pvt Ltd

Shruti Tripathi

Designation

Transportation Specialist

Education

B.tech

Experience

5.5 years

Company

Amazon

Suriyanarayanan S

Designation

Senior Business Analyst

Education

MBA

Experience

6.7

Company

Fidelity Investments

Kushi N

Designation

None

Education

Bca

Experience

None

Company

Fresher

Rubeena Begum

Designation

IT assistant

Education

B tech

Experience

2

Company

NGO social service

Mohammad Ashiq Pasha

Designation

Document verification

Education

Bcom

Experience

3

Company

quess corporation pvt ltd

Vitthal Machindra Jawale

Designation

Software Engineer

Education

BE Computer

Experience

3.9 Year’s

Company

Pune

Satish Kumar Duggi

Designation

Analyst

Education

M Tech, MBA

Experience

33 Months

Company

Arcesium

Rohan Sai Nalluri

Designation

End User Analyst

Education

B.tech

Experience

4.4

Company

Wellsfargo

Sadavrath Chitta

Designation

Consultant

Education

B.Tech Computer science

Experience

4

Company

Birlasoft

Shashwat

Designation

ASM

Education

MBA

Experience

5 years

Company

Nagpur

Amit Prakash Tiwari

Designation

Asst. Sales Manager

Education

MBA – Marketing

Experience

2.5

Company

42 Estates LLP (Bangalore)

Naga venkata Krishna Abhiram Appana

Designation

Lead ( Quality&Training )

Education

B.tech

Experience

5.6

Company

Bangalore

Amit Ramesh Dagwar

Designation

Team Leader

Education

PGDBM

Experience

9.6 years

Company

TCS _ Nagpur

Abhilesh Subhash Jawanjal

Designation

TCS

Education

B.E.

Experience

15 yrs

Company

Mumbai

Divas Raut

Designation

SAP Consultant

Education

B.Tech

Experience

4.2 years

Company

IBM India Pvt. Ltd.

Uma Shankar Pati

Designation

Specialist

Education

Btech in Electronic and communication engineering

Experience

9

Company

Working professional

Kapil Narayan More

Designation

Project Lead

Education

BE Computer Science and Engg and MBA

Experience

18.9 years

Company

Mumbai

Kiran Kondalu Vobbiliboina

Designation

Senior Engineer

Education

B.Tech

Experience

8 years

Company

Quest Global

Ramachandran Guruaravinth

Designation

Financial Analyst

Education

MBA – Finance and Analytics

Experience

2.4 years

Company

Broadridge Financial Solution

Batch - 10

Varasa Shanthi Kumar

Designation

Executive

Education

Btech( mech)

Experience

2years

Company

Working as ar caller

Shreekanth Subramanya Moraje

Designation

Benefit Management

Education

BSC Mathematics

Experience

7.6+ Years

Company

Genworth

Vishak

Designation

Air Traffic Controller

Education

B.Tech

Experience

5 years

Company

Authority of India.

Abinasha Patra

Designation

Analyst

Education

PGDBS

Experience

3

Company

Working professional

Baby Barnabas

Designation

Engineer

Education

BTECH (EEE)

Experience

4 years 9 Months

Company

Bangalore

Batch - 09

Jagdish Janardhan Annaldas

Designation

Instrumentation Engineer

Education

B.E. In Instrumentation

Experience

13years

Company

Aker Powergas Private Limited

Dhanapalan

Designation

Business Sales Manager

Education

B.E.(ECE)

Experience

8

Company

Bajaj Allianz Life Insurance

Komban Jeevan

Designation

Software Consultant

Education

B.E.(ECE)

Experience

6 Years

Company

Ncr Corporation India Private Limited

Bharath

Designation

Design Engineer

Education

M tech (Mechanical)

Experience

5 years

Company

MAHLE Engineering Services India Pvt Ltd, Pune

Preetham RK

Designation

Solution Architect Engineer 2

Education

MBA (HR & Marketing)

Experience

11 Years

Company

Dell Technologies

Kaushis Mukherjee

Designation

Vendor Management Executive

Education

B.Tech

Experience

4

Company

Swiggy

Madhusiri Krishnamurthy Nandini

Designation

Instuctor

Education

Bachelor of Engineering

Experience

10 months

Company

Whitehat jr

Debojyoti Das

Designation

Vendor Management Executive

Education

B.Tech

Experience

4

Company

Swiggy

Somraj Ghosh

Designation

Business Development Associate

Education

B-Tech

Experience

8 Months

Company

Byju’s

Vikram Kulkarni

Designation

Assistant Professor

Education

Design Engineering

Experience

7 years and 1 Month

Company

D Y Patil College Of Engineering Akurdi